Starkes Comeback führt zum zweiten Playoff-Sieg Matchberichte

25.03.2022, 20:00 Uhr
EHC Biel-Bienne
4:3
ZSC Lions
0:0 / 1:3 / 2:0  / 1:0 OT

Spielort
Tissot Arena

Zuschauer
6521

Schiedsrichter
Marc Wiegand
Mikko Kaukokari

Linienrichter
Dario Fuchs
Matthias Kehrli

25. März 2022 – EHC Biel-Bienne vs. ZSC Lions 4:3 OT (0:0, 1:3, 2:0, 1:0)

Spielverlauf
EHC Biel-Bienne EHC Biel-Bienne
ZSC Lions ZSC Lions
20:24

Rathgeb Yannick (2 Min / Beinstellen)

 
0 : 1
21:30

PP1 / Malgin Denis (1)
Andrighetto Sven (2), Noreau Maxim (2)

 
28:32

Bodenmann Simon (2 Min / Übertriebene Härte)

28:32

Rathgeb Yannick (2 Min / Übertriebene Härte)

 
0 : 2
29:23

EQ / Hollenstein Denis (1)
Geering Patrick (1), Andrighetto Sven (3)

 
31:37

Baltisberger Phil (2 Min / Behinderung)

0 : 3
32:22

SH1 / Sigrist Justin (1)
Marti Christian (1)

33:07

Hischier Luca (2 Min / Halten)

 
35:13

Rajala Toni (2 Min / Hoher Stock)

 
38:49

EQ / Künzle Mike (3)
Schläpfer Elvis (1), Hügli Michael (1)

1 : 3
42:59

EQ / Sallinen Jere (1)
Lööv Viktor (1)

2 : 3
 
44:58

Hollenstein Denis (2 Min / Übertriebene Härte)

44:58

Rathgeb Yannick (2 Min / Halten)

 
 
45:36

Marti Christian (2 Min / Hoher Stock)

 
46:19

Schäppi Reto (2 Min / Beinstellen)

 
57:17

Kivistö Tommi (2 Min / Übertriebene Härte)

 
57:17

Bodenmann Simon (2 Min / Übertriebene Härte)

57:17

Grossmann Robin (2 Min / Übertriebene Härte)

 
57:17

Haas Gaëtan (2 Min / Übertriebene Härte)

 
59:25

EQ / Hofer Fabio (1)
Rathgeb Yannick (1), Lööv Viktor (2)

3 : 3
 
59:25

Marti Christian (2 Min / Behinderung)

63:06

EQ / Rajala Toni (1)
Lööv Viktor (3), Hügli Michael (2)

4 : 3
Aufstellungen
EHC Biel-Bienne

Tor: Paupe, Shikin
Linie 1: Lööv, Rathgeb, Rajala, Sallinen, Hischier
Linie 2: Grossmann, Yakovenko, Hügli, Haas, Hofer
Linie 3: Forster, Schneeberger, Künzle, Schläpfer, Tanner
Linie 4: Fey, Karaffa, Froidevaux, Kohler

ZSC Lions

Tor: Waeber, Kovar
Linie 1: Marti, Noreau, Andrighetto, Malgin, Pedretti
Linie 2: Weber, Kivistö, Bodenmann, Krüger, Azevedo
Linie 3: Geering, Trutmann, Hollenstein, Sigrist, Sopa
Linie 4: Baltisberger, Riedi, Schäppi, Baltisberger